Stock Comparator

Tools

Easy Stock ComparatorAdvanced Stock ComparatorSovereign Bond ComparatorETF ComparatorCompany Analyses

Premium Tools

Stock Comparator AITransactionsTarget Price CalculatorCommentsPortfolioRequest SymbolStock Comparator PortfolioPortfolio Builder

More Info

Contact

Language

    ETF Comparator

    Compares the main country, region and theme equity ETFs, scored with the same philosophy as the stock comparator. Each ETF's fundamentals are the weighted average of its constituents, percentile-ranked across the ETFs and blended into an investment score that is risk-adjusted (volatility and drawdown) and tilted by a curated technology-leadership score. Sorted by investment score: BUY ≥ 60%, HOLD ≥ 40%, otherwise AVOID.

    ETF
    Name
    Region
    Rec.
    Investment
    Tech
    Risk
    Valuation
    Profitability
    Debt
    Growth
    Potential
    Avg P/E
    Div. Yield
    Volatility
    Max Drawdown
    Expense
    Coverage
    Holdings
    Add to portfolio
    EZAiShares MSCI South AfricaAfricaBuy73%20%22%76%72%89%69%+4%9.54.8%29%26%0.59%100%10
    UAEiShares MSCI UAEMiddle EastBuy72%40%58%79%66%-33%-7.15.8%20%22%0.59%38%4
    EPOLiShares MSCI PolandEuropeBuy71%30%39%87%41%55%52%-0%12.04.5%26%20%0.59%100%10
    ILFiShares Latin America 40Latin AmericaBuy70%20%35%86%54%43%51%-2%13.33.6%22%30%0.47%100%9
    EWOiShares MSCI AustriaEuropeBuy69%40%70%85%26%51%50%+2%13.32.4%19%17%0.49%100%10
    EIDOiShares MSCI IndonesiaAsiaBuy68%20%21%84%48%-9%+3%9.28.6%23%54%0.59%100%10
    GREKGlobal X MSCI GreeceEuropeBuy68%40%45%80%40%-44%-23%12.23.0%23%21%0.56%100%10
    XLFFinancial Select Sector SPDRFinancialsBuy67%100%85%80%66%0%54%+30%16.01.3%16%16%0.08%100%10
    QATiShares MSCI QatarMiddle EastBuy67%40%78%81%34%-4%+5%10.23.7%14%23%0.60%100%10
    ASHRXtrackers Harvest CSI 300 China A-SharesAsiaBuy65%90%27%76%46%47%64%-15.02.4%24%34%0.65%100%276
    TURiShares MSCI TurkeyMiddle EastBuy64%20%24%81%14%64%79%+6%13.62.0%26%32%0.59%100%10
    EWMiShares MSCI MalaysiaAsiaBuy64%40%78%76%33%-10%+2%13.24.3%14%23%0.50%100%10
    EWUiShares MSCI United KingdomEuropeBuy64%50%95%76%45%25%54%+0%15.63.4%15%13%0.50%100%10
    GDXJVanEck Junior Gold MinersPrecious metalsBuy64%15%2%58%79%100%90%-0%14.70.7%45%41%0.52%100%10
    KSAiShares MSCI Saudi ArabiaMiddle EastBuy64%40%77%65%60%78%21%+3%13.64.4%15%21%0.75%100%10
    ARGTGlobal X MSCI ArgentinaLatin AmericaBuy63%40%18%81%39%21%81%+20%17.30.8%32%29%0.59%95%9
    ICOLiShares MSCI ColombiaLatin AmericaBuy62%40%6%85%29%18%69%+0%10.64.2%33%60%0.61%67%8
    ENORiShares MSCI NorwayEuropeBuy62%40%60%69%60%30%76%+2%13.54.8%20%18%0.53%100%10
    EWSiShares MSCI SingaporeAsiaBuy62%55%79%76%39%34%22%+16%14.13.9%17%16%0.50%100%10
    VNMVanEck VietnamAsiaBuy62%40%29%74%53%22%83%+8%11.82.0%25%27%0.66%100%10
    IEOiShares US Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionEnergyBuy61%15%22%67%51%54%89%-5%15.91.8%26%33%0.37%100%10
    EWWiShares MSCI MexicoLatin AmericaBuy60%25%28%71%62%33%44%-0%12.13.3%24%34%0.50%100%10
    EIRLiShares MSCI IrelandEuropeBuy60%40%57%74%25%59%17%+1%15.73.5%18%24%0.50%100%10
    IXCiShares Global EnergyEnergyHold60%20%52%67%26%63%92%-3%17.62.9%20%22%0.37%100%10
    EWJiShares MSCI JapanAsiaHold60%75%69%60%54%57%71%+2%16.11.7%20%16%0.49%100%10
    MOOVanEck AgribusinessAgricultureHold59%35%70%78%23%17%45%+7%14.42.5%16%23%0.56%100%10
    GDXVanEck Gold MinersPrecious metalsHold59%15%6%49%91%99%66%+1%14.41.7%40%39%0.51%100%10
    EPUiShares MSCI PeruLatin AmericaHold59%40%40%57%84%45%66%+7%16.42.7%26%21%0.59%84%6
    EWHiShares MSCI Hong KongAsiaHold59%45%43%58%56%80%38%+6%13.23.6%21%25%0.50%100%10
    PGALGlobal X MSCI PortugalEuropeHold59%40%40%82%19%13%33%+0%15.83.8%20%32%0.61%94%9
    XOPSPDR S&P Oil & Gas Exploration & ProductionEnergyHold58%15%15%76%32%16%94%-10%12.51.8%28%37%0.35%100%10
    EWZiShares MSCI BrazilLatin AmericaHold57%20%22%65%61%42%48%-5%14.53.8%25%37%0.59%60%6
    ECHiShares MSCI ChileLatin AmericaHold56%40%43%70%46%3%76%+4%13.03.3%23%22%0.59%94%9
    EWKiShares MSCI BelgiumEuropeHold56%40%84%55%46%62%69%+2%16.02.2%16%15%0.49%100%10
    EWPiShares MSCI SpainEuropeHold56%35%76%67%39%28%41%+7%13.63.2%19%14%0.50%100%10
    COPXGlobal X Copper MinersIndustrial metalsHold54%65%6%55%54%58%84%-0%17.31.4%39%41%0.65%100%10
    ICHN.ASiShares MSCI China UCITS ETF USDAsiaHold54%90%37%57%28%87%10%-2%17.00.9%25%23%0.40%74%6
    EWQiShares MSCI FranceEuropeHold54%50%75%63%25%46%28%+3%18.23.2%17%17%0.50%100%10
    EWGiShares MSCI GermanyEuropeHold54%60%78%62%27%49%23%+5%20.02.3%18%15%0.49%100%10
    EWIiShares MSCI ItalyEuropeHold54%35%71%68%40%7%28%+2%13.74.7%19%17%0.50%100%10
    MCHIiShares MSCI ChinaAsiaHold54%90%25%57%29%86%10%-1%17.00.9%26%27%0.59%74%6
    XLEEnergy Select Sector SPDR (US oil & gas)EnergyHold52%15%45%54%33%61%89%-5%19.72.5%22%22%0.08%100%10
    LITGlobal X Lithium & Battery TechMaterialsHold52%85%10%53%26%82%61%+10%17.72.6%32%41%0.75%81%7
    SILGlobal X Silver MinersPrecious metalsHold52%20%4%36%88%97%84%+4%16.31.0%44%39%0.65%100%9
    EISiShares MSCI IsraelMiddle EastHold51%40%54%63%39%14%36%+14%17.82.3%22%17%0.59%100%10
    EFNLiShares MSCI FinlandEuropeHold50%40%71%53%24%79%9%+2%20.34.0%18%17%0.53%95%9
    EPHEiShares MSCI PhilippinesAsiaHold50%40%55%-------18%26%0.59%0%0
    EWCiShares MSCI CanadaNorth AmericaHold50%35%92%45%39%66%57%+6%18.82.6%15%14%0.50%100%10
    PICKiShares Global Metals & MiningIndustrial metalsHold49%50%18%51%49%53%38%-0%19.62.9%27%34%0.39%100%10
    EDENiShares MSCI DenmarkEuropeHold48%40%47%52%59%26%30%+1%15.42.6%19%30%0.53%100%10

    50 results of 85

    Page

    of 2